Past Trainees

Years of Appointment

Trainee

Advisor

Co-Advisor

Department

2014-2016 Coulup, Sara Georg Tretyakova MedChem
2014-2016 Eiden, Carter Aldrich Lipscomb MedChem
2014-2016 Gee, Clifford Pomerantz Georg Chem
2014-2016 Schaaf, Tory Thomas Bernlohr BMBB
2013-2015 Jensen, Mathew Wilmot Wackett BMBB

2012-2014

Komor, Anna

Que

Wackett & Libscomb

Chem

2012-2014

Maize, Kimberly

Finzel

Wagner

Med Chem

2012-2014

Okon, Aniekan

Wagner

Betterman

Med Chem

2012-2014

Knoot, Cory

Lipscomb

Wilmot

BMBB

2011-2013

Kyzer, Jillian

Georg

Amin

MedChem

2011-2013

Olson, Margaret Emily

Harki

Harris

MedChem

2010-2012

Henderson, Michelle

Arriaga

Griffin

Chem

2010-2012

Peterson, Katie

Pierre

Arriaga

Chem

2010-2012

Struntz, Nick

Harki

Wagner

MedChem

2010-2012

Manning, Benjamin*

Haynes

Gupta

Chem

2010-2011

Fiers, William*

Fecik

Amin

MedChem

2010-2011

Fielding, Andrew*

Que Jr

Lipscomb

Chem

2009-2012

Diaz-Rodriguez, Veronica

Distefano

Arriaga

Chem

2009-2011

Kramlinger, Valerie

Murphy

Georg

BMBB

2009-2011

Wawrzyn, Grayson

Schmidt-Dannert

Distefano

BMBB

2009-2011

Taylor, Thane

Arriaga

Bowser

Chem

2009-2010

Bess, Matthew

Mansky

Tretyakova

Pharm

2008-2010

Mbughuni, Michael

Lipscomb

Que Jr

BMBB

2008-2010

Smolensky, Eric

Pierre

Arriaga

Chem

2008-2010

Dozier, Jonathan

Distefano

Schmidt-Dannert

Chem

2008-2010

James, Zachary

Thomas

Veglia

BMBB

2008-2009

Frias, Janice

Wackett

Wilmot

BMBB

2007-2009

Randles, Leah

Walters

Thomas

BMBB

2007-2008

Johnson, Thomas

Xing

Hecht

MedChem

2007-2008

Michaelson, Erin

Tretyakova

Arriaga

MedChem

2007-2008

Young, Alexi

Taton

Jameson

Chem

2006-2008

Guza, Rebecca C

Tretyakova

York

BMBB

2006-2008

Lockamy, Elizabeth

Thomas

Veglia

BMBB

2006-2007

Weyer, Lynn

Forsyth

Veglia

Chem

2005-2007

White, Brian R

Wagner

Truhlar

MedChem

2005-2007

DeGraw, Amanda

Distefano

Barany

Chem

2005-2007

Farquhar, Erik R

Que Jr

Lipscomb

Chem

2005-2006

Kovaleski, Brandie

Musier-Forsyth

Barany

Chem

2005-2006

Masterson, Larry R

Vegila

Barany

Chem

2004-2006

Loeber, Rachel L

Tretyakova

Musier-Forsyth

MedChem

2004-2005

Grzybowki, Jennifer

Vegila

Thomas

Chem

2003-2005

Duckworth, Benjamin

Distefano

Banaszak

Chem

2003-2005

Johnson, Bryan J

Wilmot

Tolman

BMBB

2003-2005

Klein, Jennifer C

Thomas

Lipscomb

BMBB

2003-2005

Vo, My-Nuong T

Musier-Forsyth

Thomas

Chem

2003-2004

Poe, Gene Bobby

Arriaga

Thomas

Chem

2002-2004

Erickson, Aimee R

Taton

Distefano

Chem

2002-2003

Buck, Bethany

Vegila

Que Jr

Chem

2002-2003

Ostroski, Melissa

Forsyth

 

Chem

2001-2003

Ryba, Troy D.

Hoye

York

Chem

2001-2002

Jadin, Jason

Que Jr

Tolman

Chem

2000-2003

Sanger, Amy K

Stankovich

Lipscomb

Chem

2000-2003

Fischer-Rosen, Abbey

Musier-Forsyth

Taton

Chem

2000-2002

Koehntop, Kevin

Que Jr

Lipscomb

Chem

1999-2001

Brazeau, Brian

Lipscomb

Que

Chem

1999-2001

Lusslusis, Eduard

Forsyth

Distefano

Chem

1999-2001

Fuller, Kathryn

Arriaga

Sadowsky

Chem

1999-2000

Mehn, Mark

Que Jr

Lipscomb

Chem

1999-2000

Paschal, Beth

Liu

 

 

1999-2000

Lamm, Teresa

Stankovich

 

Chem

 * Supplemental Funds